Clicky

Free UK Delivery over £120

Free UK Returns

  • Sign in
    • Quantity:

      {{attr.value}}

      {{product.price_incl_tax | currency:site.config.store.currency.symbol}}
    Total: {{site.config.quote.grand_total | currency:site.config.store.currency.symbol}}

    Your shopping bag is empty

Cookie and Privacy Policy

This Cookie and Privacy Policy describes how ilovegorgeous Limited, a company registered in England and Wales with registered number 06517264 and registered office at Units 7&8 Battalion Court, Colburn Business Park, Catterick, North Yorkshire, DL9 4QL, (“we” or “us”) handles your personal information collected on our website (the “Website”).

By using the Website, you accept the provisions of this Cookie and Privacy Policy and you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described.

All personal information you supply to us will be treated in accordance with all applicable legislation, including but not limited to the Data Protection Act 1998 as amended and we endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data including the use of encryption technology.

Cookie Policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are tiny text files stored on your computer when you visit a website. In order to order from ilovegorgeous.co.uk you need to have cookies enabled in your browser. This happens automatically for most web browsers. We don't store personally identifiable information such as credit card details in cookies we create, but we do use encrypted information gathered from them to help improve your experience of the site.

We're giving you this information as part of our initiative to comply with recent legislation, and to make sure we're honest and clear about your privacy when using our website. Please be assured that our website only uses the minimum number of cookies to ensure that it functions at the best possible level for you.

Our Cookies policy

To make full use of the online shopping and personalised features on ilovegorgeous.co.uk your computer, tablet or mobile phone will need to accept cookies, as we can only provide you with certain personalised features of this website by using them. Please see our Terms and Conditions for full details on enabling cookies (link to T and C’s).

Our cookies don't store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details: they simply hold the 'key' that, once you're signed in, is associated with this information. However, if you'd prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from ilovegorgeous.co.uk or any other website, you can use your browser to do this. Each browser is different, so check the 'Help' menu of your particular browser (or your mobile phone's handset manual) to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

Here's a list of the main cookies we use, and what we use them for.

  • 1. NO_CACHE – This cookie tells us if we are allowed to temporarily store web page content within your browser so it is faster for you to view the site.
  • 2. VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS – This stores the products that you have recently viewed
  • 3. __utma – This is used by Google analytics stores to record how many times you visit and is stored for generic reporting purposes. That information helps us to improve the website and your shopping experience, and to make our marketing campaigns relevant. The data stored by these cookies can be seen only by the relevant teams at ilovegorgeous and Google and never shows any confidential information.
  • 4. __utmc – This is used by Google analytics to identify roughly how long you stay on the site and is stored for generic reporting purposes. That information helps us to improve the website and your shopping experience, and to make our marketing campaigns relevant. The data stored by these cookies can be seen only by the relevant teams at ilovegorgeous and Google and never shows any confidential information.
  • 5. __utmv – This is used by Google analytics to record where site visitors come from and is stored for generic reporting purposes. That information helps us to improve the website and your shopping experience, and to make our marketing campaigns relevant. The data stored by these cookies can be seen only by the relevant teams at ilovegorgeous and Google and never shows any confidential information.
  • 6. currency – This cookies stores your preferred currency to make it easier for you to shop when you next visit the site.
  • 7. frontend – This cookie creates a unique identification to store your session id on our server.
  • 8. store – This cookie stores your preferred site language so when you come back another time the site is easy to shop.
  • 9. geoip_store_code – This cookie informs us which country you are accessing the site from
  • 10. Linkshare and Minute Steak cookies– These cookies show us how you found our website and which website you came from. This helps us know which of our online marketing channels is most effective. They also allow us to reward some external websites for directing you to us.

Our Privacy Policy

Information about you and how we collect and use your personal data

We may collect and store personal information when you visit the Website, including but not limited to your name, email address, postal address, transactional information based on your activities on the Website and correspondence sent to us, other information from your interaction with the Website, content and advertising, including computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, IP address and standard web log information and additional information we ask you to submit to verify your identity.

We may also collect personal information about you in the following ways: any data which you provide when you purchase products from us; and any other data which you provide to us when you enquire about our activities, email, telephone or write to us or otherwise provide us with personal information.

All the information we collect via our Website or through correspondence with you is used to operate and improve the service we offer you and to personalise our service. We are committed to using your personal information only for:

  • 1. Planning and managing ilovegorgeous.co.uk's business activities, including analysis of customers' shopping habits, product and style preferences.
  • 2. Technical administration of our website
  • 3. Research
  • 4. Providing you with information about the services we offer.
  • 5. Letting you know about offers and news from ilovegorgeous.co.uk
  • 6. Occasionally letting you know about offers from other companies who we believe may interest you, either by sending out the information ourselves to you directly, or by providing certain details to other companies so they may contact you directly.
  • 7. Managing and fulfilling your order including verifying details of your payment method or credit card account and where necessary carrying out credit checks and to protect against fraud and theft. We may therefore also share information about the way in which you conduct your account with lenders and credit reference agencies;

During your registration process you are given the opportunity to select some of the ways in which we may use your details. See ‘your permission’ and ‘helping us to grow’ below to keep us in touch with anything you specifically don’t want to be informed about.

There are only four circumstances where we may share some of your data with others:

  • 1. In the unlikely event that our business assets are ever sold to or purchased by another company (our data records are part of our business). You will receive notice of any such event and we will use our reasonable endeavours to ensure that the new combined entity will follow the practices disclosed in this Privacy Policy.
  • 2. To outside research companies whom we may ask to contact you directly for your opinions on our service.
  • 3. We occasionally make names, addresses and email addresses available to companies whose products we think may interest you, unless you have subsequently withdrawn that permission. (See 'helping us to grow' below).
  • 4. If we are requested by the police or a regulatory or government authority investigating illegal activities to provide information concerning your activities whilst using the network we shall do so.

Data over the Internet

The internet is a global network, so it is possible for your data to travel internationally, which may include places outside the European Union. If you visit or shop at ilovegorgeous.co.uk, you're agreeing and authorising us to process data in this way.

How we protect information

You acknowledge that the Internet is not a 100% secure medium for communication and, accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you send to us (or we send to you) via the Internet. We are not responsible for any damages which you, or others, may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

We take every precaution to protect your information. To this end all personal information stored by us is kept on a server in a secure environment. Only employees, our partners and any sub-contractors (such as SECPay) who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information.

How you can help us protect your information

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information online in non-protected environments - for example on message boards, through email, or in chat areas - that information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. Also remember to close your browser window when you have finished your on the site. This is to ensure that others cannot access your personal information and correspondence if you share a computer with someone else or are using a computer in a public place like a library or Internet café. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

Changes to privacy policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy, whilst of course keeping it within all relevant legislation and guidelines. We will do all we can to ensure that these pages show the most up to date information at all times, and may notify you of such changes by uploading the revised privacy policy on the ilovegourgeous.co.uk website.

Further information

If you have questions about your personal data or our privacy policy or wish to learn more about what information we hold about you, please contact us on: 08443713301, If calling from outside UK please call 01748 822055

Email us: Sales@ilovegorgeous.co.uk

How to unsubscribe

If you do not wish to receive any further email messages from us please click the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any newsletter email

If you never wish to be contacted by other companies who we think may be of interest to you, by post, email or otherwise please email sales@ilovegorgeous.co.uk.

If you do not want to receive emails from us about other companies that we think may interest you, please email Sales@ilovegorgeous.co.uk

Helping us to grow

In order to grow, succeed and offer you an increasingly broad, high-quality range of items, we need to recruit more wonderful customers, like you. We rely on the many of you who tell your friends and family about us, and we also encourage other companies to promote us to their customers so, when we genuinely think you'd be interested, we'll source and send offers from other companies to you. If you do not want to receive information from us about offers from other companies that we think may interest you please email sales@ilovegorgeous.co.uk. We may also from time to time provide your details to other companies who we think may be of interest to you so that they can send offers or information to you directly. If you never wish to be contacted by other companies who we think may be of interest to you, by post, email or otherwise please email Sales@ilovegorgeous.co.uk.